Print and Commercial Management:

Citizen Talent Management LLC

Manager: David Roos davidroos@citizentalent.com

 Film:                   

                                                                                              

American Express                                                          

Charlie                                                                              

FML                                                                                  

Wonder Woman:  Extra, Extra                                      

Demo Guy                                                                        

Untitled Series Pilot Episode                                            

Cinephilia                                                                       

Vivace! Movie Musical                                                     

Comedy:

Wilburn                                                                            

Track 7                                                                             

Sequel: The Musical                                                        

Xplod                                                                                

Magical World of Musical Improv                                   

Classical                                                                           

Dirt Sandwich                                                                  

River City                                                                         

We Are Yes                                                                             

Hobby Horse                                                                       

Damien’s Children                                                           

Hoo Hoo Comedy                                                            

                       

New York Theatre:   

                                                                              

The Alving Estate (Immersive Theatre)                        

You Are So Lucky (Immersive Theatre)                        

Curiosities  (Immersive Theatre)                                  

Composers Concert Series (various)                          

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee                   

Bare: A Pop Opera                                                          

Honestly Abe                                                                           

Elvis People                                                                    

Murder Mystery Company                                            

Alice in Wonderland                                                     

Fancy Me Mad                                                                 

The Importance of Being Earnest                                

Dracula                                                                             

Industry Readings and Workshops:       

                                               

Ivory  (Industry Readings)                                               

Teach Me to Sing (Industry Readings)                           

Warp Speed: Sci-Fi Musical Parody                               

Canadaland (Industry Reading)                                     

What Happened to the Dollar? (Industry Workshops)  

Laura's Half Sister (Staged Reading)                             

The Donald (Reading)                                                      

The Hunt                                                                           

#LoveStory (Workshop and Demo Album)                   

Wall Posters (Industry Staged Reading)                        

Opera:

 

The Magic Flute                                                                

Maria Stuarda                                                                  

H.M.S. Pinafore                                                                

The Marriage of Figaro                                                    

Madama Butterfly                                                             

A Midsummer Night's Dream                                          

The Consul                                                                       

The Rake's Progress                                                        

Mile Long Opera                                                               

Other:       

                                                                                                   

Podcast: The Art of Not Making It                       

OpenMind at SXSW Austin                                   

Mata Hari in 8 Bullets                                           

Glee Project TV Series                                                           

Eternal Light Album

Sci-Fi Musical Podcast

Demo Guy Web Series                                                  

NATS Vocal Competition 3rd Place Recipient                                  

Training:      

                                                                                                                                 

Comedy/Improv Education:

UCB (Advanced Study Improv/ Sketch/ Characters) Magnet Training Center (Musical Improv / Improv)

Education: Vocal Performance Degree, East Carolina University

Comedy: Zack Willis, Caroline Martin, Keisha Zollar, Achilles Stamatelaky, Damian Chadwick, James Dwyer, Sarah Smallwood Parsons, Eric Feurer, Jon Bershad, Eric Gersen, John Timothy, Nikita Burdein, Michael Lutton, Annie Moor, Jacob Horn, Frank Spitznagel                

Voice: Dr. Louise Toppin, Judy Blazer, Mike Ruckles

Acting: Michael Tahaney, Tracy Donohue, John Van Dyke, Diane Ciesla, T.J. Mannix (Commercial Acting)

Writing: Gotham Writers Screenwriting (J. Mendrinoz)

Dance: Christopher Noffke, Jim Cooney, Justin Boccitto  

Special Skills: Improv (long form, short form, musical improv), Opera, Jazz, Will Snuggle Cats Even Though Allergic, ImmersiveTheatre/Viewpoints, Strong Sight-Reader, IPA Proficient, Athletic (Tennis, Soccer, Basketball), Music Conducting

                   

                                                                                              

Lead                       Lead                               Commercial: National Distribution

Charlie                   Lead                               Feature Film

Taylor                     Lead                               Web Series

Lead                       Lead                               Short Film

Waitress                Guest Star                      Web Series

Co-Host                 Guest Star                     Complex Media   

Store Clerk            Day Player                     Independent Film 

Theatre Patron      Day Player                     Independent Short Film 

 

Sketch Team - Actor                                         Boogiemanja                               

Musical Improv                                                 Magnet House Team

Musical Improv                                                 Magnet Theater

Musical Improv                                                 Dan Reitz

Musical Improv                                                 Pit Theater

Musical Improv                                                 Magnet Circuit Teams

Musical Improv                                                 Magnet Circuit Teams

Musical Improv                                                 Magnet Circuit Teams

Improv                                                               Jon Bershad        

Improv                                                               John Timothy      

Sketch Team  (Writer/Actor)                            Indie - Various Theaters

Sketch  (Writer/Actor)                                      Indie - Various Theaters

                       

                                                                              

Pride                                                                 Journey Lab Theatre

Orchid                                                              Cirque du Nuit

The Poet                                                           Death’s Head Theatricals

Artist-in-Residence                                         MuSE Production Company

Marcy Park                                                       The Tishman Theatre

Rory                                                                  The York Theatre

Sally Lincoln                                                    The Actor’s Temple            

Marsha/Janey                                                   AlphaNYC

Actor                                                                 Murder Mystery Touring Co.

The Red Queen                                                Morris-Jumel Theatre Company

Vision                                                                Morris-Jumel Theatre Company

Cecily Cardew                                                  Morris-Jumel Theatre Company

Mina                                                                  Morris-Jumel Theatre Company

     

                                               

Beverly                                                             June Havoc Theatre

Heather  / Madison                                          No Hope Productions

Apple                                                                Midtown Theatre Festival Salon

Anastasia                                                         Stamp Brothers Productions

Kit                                                                     Sam Graber, playwright

Laura                                                                Alan Magill, playwright 

Tami                                                                  La Muse Venale 

Gemma DeWitt                                                HB Studios

Becca                                                               Mark Oleszko/Bethany Mayes

Lenka                                                               The Actors Studio

 

Second Lady                                                    East Carolina Opera Theatre 

Hannah                                                             East Carolina Opera Theatre 

Cousin Hebe                                                    East Carolina Opera Theatre

Cherubino                                                        East Carolina Opera Theatre

Suzuki                                                               East Carolina Opera Theatre

Hermia                                                              East Carolina Opera Theatre

The Secretary                                                  East Carolina Opera Theatre

Ensemble                                                         Brooklyn String Orchestra

Ensemble                                                         Composer: David Lang 

                                                                                                    

 

Podcast Creator / Host

Stage Management                                          Deep Dive Austin / MeowWolf / SXSW

Production Assistant                                       NYMF (Director: Peter Schneider) 

Production Assistant                                       Oxygen Channel 

Recording Artist                                               Gothic Records

Recording Artist; Various Roles                     Spotify/Apple Music/Independent            

Recording Artist                                               Blue Ribbon Productions

NATS Singing Competition: North Carolina Division